Event Schedule

Thursday

Virtual check-in for the festival with a hand spa night!

Friday

Festival promotions begin, Welcome video, Glass Bead Artist Demonstration, and Happy Hour!

TimeEvent Description
9:00 – 9:30WELCOME/OPENING VIDEO (ZOOM)
9:45Classic Core Uniques on Website
10:30Carved Amber on Website 
11:15Classic Core Uniques on Website
12:00Jumbo Uniques on Website
12:15 – 12:45LUNCH BREAK WITH SYDNEY – FACEBOOK LIVE
1:05Classic Core Uniques on Website
1:45Universal Uniques on Website
2:25Classic Core Uniques on Website
1:30 – 2:30GLASS BEAD MAKING DEMONSTRATION (ZOOM)
3:05Carved Amber + Amber Uniques 
3:45Stones/Catalog on Website
4:25Universal Uniques on Website
5:05Classic Core Uniques on Website
5:45Jumbo Uniques on Website
6:30 – TBDHAPPY HOUR (ZOOM)

Saturday

Three Live Artist Demonstrations from Lise Aagaard, Soren Nielsen, and Louise Rimpler. Festival Promotions Continue.

TimeEvent Description
9:00 – 9:30WELCOME/OPENING VIDEO (ZOOM)
9:45Classic Core Uniques on Website
10:30Jumbo Uniques on Website
11:15Classic Core Uniques on Website
11:50Carved Amber on Website 
12:00 – 1:00ARTIST DEMONSTRATIONS (ZOOM)
1:40Classic Core Uniques on Website
2:20Universal Uniques on Website
2:45LOUISE RIMPLER ARTIST DEMONSTRATION (ZOOM)
3:15Stones on Website
3:45Jumbo Uniques on Website
4:25Classic Core Uniques on Website
5:05Carved Amber + Amber Uniques on Website
5:45Classic Core Uniques on Website
6:00Universal Uniques on Website
6:30 – TBDHAPPY HOUR (ZOOM)

Sunday

Last Day for Festival promotions!

TimeEvent Description
9:00 – 9:30FAIRWELL INTRO VIDEO (ZOOM)
9:45Classic Core Uniques on Website
10:30Pearls + Carved Amber on Website 
11:15Classic Core Uniques on Website
12:00Jumbo Uniques on Website
1:05Classic Core Uniques on Website
1:45Universal Uniques on Website
2:25Classic Core Uniques on Website
3:05Carved Amber + Amber Uniques 
3:45Stones/Catalog on Website
4:25Universal Uniques on Website
5:05Classic Core Uniques on Website
5:45Jumbo Uniques on Website

%d bloggers like this: